Terms and conditions

1. DEFINITIONS AND TERMS

Andreea Salon – is the commercial name of S.C. Andreea Prod S.R.L., legal entity of Romanian nationality, having its registered office in Ilfov County, Sos. Bucuresti-Domnesti no.88, Clinceni village, with order number in the Trade Register J23 / 1390/2002, unique fiscal registration number RO14757906.

Seller – Andree Salon.

Customer – the individual / legal person who is or obtains access to CONTENT by any means of communication made available to Andree Salon (electronic, telephone, etc.) or based on an existing use agreement between Andree Salon and that which requires the creation and use of an account.

User – any natural person / legal entity registered on the Site who, through the completion of the Account creation process, has given its consent to the site-specific terms in the Terms of Service section, the process of registering a program or by completing the form existing contact on the site.

Site – domain www.Andree Salon.ro and its subdomains.

Programming – an electronic document that acts as a form of communication between Seller and Buyer through which the Buyer sends the Seller through the Site the intention to reserve a specific date and time for visiting the showroom located in Unirii Blvd. no. 14 Bucharest.

Content
• all information on the Site that can be accessed, viewed, or otherwise accessed by using electronic equipment;
• the content of any email sent to buyers by the seller by electronic means and / or any other means of communication available;
• Any information communicated by any means by an employee / collaborator of the seller, the buyer, according to the contact information, whether specified or not;
• Information relating to the Goods and / or Services and / or tariffs practiced by the Seller in a given period;
• information relating to the Goods and / or Services and / or charges by a third party with which the Contractor enters into Partnership Contracts within a certain period of time;
• Seller’s data, or other privileged data.

Document – these terms and conditions.

Newsletter – means of electronic, electronic, electronic (e-mail, SMS) notification of the Goods and Services and / or promotions carried out by the Seller in a certain period without any obligation on the part of the Seller with reference to the information contained of it.

Specifications – All specifications and / or descriptions of goods and services as specified in their description.

2. THE CONTRACT OF THE DOCUMENT

2.1. By registering a Programming on the Site, the Buyer agrees with the form of communication (by telephone or e-mail) through which the Seller carries out his commercial operations.

2.2. The notification received by the buyer after the Programming is an informational role. This notification is made electronically (by e-mail) or by telephone.

2.3. For justified reasons, the Seller has the right to modify the data and scheduling if the capabilities were not overwhelmed by force majeure. This situation will be related to the buyer to set a later date.

3. THE INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

3.1. Content, as defined in the preamble, including unlimited content on logos, stylized representations, commercial symbols, static images, dynamic images, texts and / or multimedia content presented on the Site, is the exclusive property of Andree Salon, and all rights directly or indirectly (through use and / or publication licenses) have been reserved.

3.2. Customer / Buyer is not permitted to copy, distribute, publish, transfer to third parties, modify and / or otherwise alter, use, link to, display, incorporate any Content in any context other than the original intended by Andree Salon, in addition to the Site, removal of the copyrights of Andree Salon’s copyright on the content and participation in the transfer, sale, distribution of the materials made by reproducing, modifying or displaying the content, except with the written consent of Andree Salon.

3.3. Any Content to which the Customer / Buyer is and / or obtains access by any means is within the scope of the Document if the Content is not accompanied by a specific and valid usage agreement concluded between Andree Salon and the latter, and without any implicit or express warranty formulated by Andree Salon with reference to that content.

3.4. Customer / Buyer may not copy, transfer, and / or use the Content for personal or non-commercial purposes.

3.5. If Andree Salon gives the Customer the right to use as described in a separate use agreement, a certain content to which the Customer / Buyer has or obtains access under this agreement, this right extends only to that or those content specified in the agreement only during its existence or content on the Site or the period defined in the Agreement under the defined terms and conditions, if any, and is not a contractual commitment from Andree Salon to that Customer or any other third party has / access this transferred content by any means and which may or may be harmed in any way from this content during or after the expiration of the use agreement.

3.6. No Content transmitted to the Client by any means of communication (electronic, telephone, etc.) or acquired by accessing, visiting and / or viewing does not constitute a contractual obligation from Andree Salon and / or the employee / pregnant Andree Salon who mediate the transfer of Content, if any, to that content.

3.7. Any use of the Content is forbidden for any purpose other than those expressly permitted in this Document or the use consent accompanying it, if it exists.

4. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the Protection of Individuals with respect to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, Andree Salon has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that you provide us.

4.2. The purpose of data collection is to inform Customers / Buyers of possible changes to Programming and notification of participation in various fairs and exoptions.
4.3. By filling in the data in the Account Creation and / or Programming Form, and unconditionally accepts that its personal data are included in Andree Salon’s database and expressly and unequivocally agrees that all such personal data be stored, used and and / or temporarily unlimitedly processed by Andree Salon for the development and / or performance by Andree Salon of activities such as, but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

4.4. By reading the Document, you have come to know that you are guaranteed the rights set forth in the Document.